Contract Terms & Conditions

All services purchased from KC Mobile Massage Therapy must be preceded by the applicant acknowledging, by way of completing a PAR-q form, that he/she has no physical limitations preventing him/her from participation. All applicants under the age of 18 years must have consent, in written form, from a parent or guardian. The applicant also agrees to abide by the rules and regulations of the  and acknowledges that these rules and regulations may change from time to time. Furthermore, all applicants release KC Mobile Masage Therapy, its owners, directors, managers and all employees of all liability regarding 1) any injury to self or child 2) any loss or damage to personal property.

Refund & Cancellation Policy

I understand that life can be unpredictable at times, so if you need to cancel your appointment, I do not charge any cancellation fees. All I ask of you is to please respect my time and give me as much notice as possible.

 

Privacy Policy
Your Privacy at KC Mobile MassageTherapy respects your privacy and pledges to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. All personal information you share with us is maintained in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (2000). References to KC Mobile Massage Therapy  may include its affiliates, depending on the context.

Legal Obligation of Information Release KC Mobile Massage Therapy  will release any information that is required to be released by law or court order. In exceptional circumstances it may be necessary that we disclose your personally identifiable information if we believe, in good faith, that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable to protect KC Mobile Massage Therapy interests. We will seek to ensure that any proposed disclosure is required in the circumstances and then ensure that we disclose only the information that is required.

Use of Your Information
KC Mobile Massage Therapy obtains most of our information through the signing of waivers and completion of Par-Q forms. With your consent we may also obtain personal information about you from third parties. This may include parents, guardian, coaches or whoever is registering you in a program and paying for your registration. Use of your personal information for any purpose other than those outlined or the release of such information by parties outside of KC Mobile Massage Therapy or its affiliates will take place only under the following circumstances: (a) When you give consent – We will disclose your personal information when you have given consent. Under no circumstances do we sell participant or personal information to others. Please note that we will not share health information that may have been provided in connection with a program, program withdrawal or request for refund. With your consent, we may use certain information to provide you with information about KC MobileMassage Therapy and its affiliates and programming. This consent is optional and you can decide to withdraw it at any time. Information collected by KC Mobiel Massage Therapy about its users is used internally by authorized employees of KC Mobiel Massage Therapy for following reasons: To process payment, register you in the program of your choice, update you when required of any possible changes of the planned services at KC Mobiel Massage Therapy, determination of those areas, features, and services that are valued the most and found most helpful. Also, we collect information to determine the appropriate participation in the activities and services provided at the KC Mobiel Massage Therapy and on our site.
Securing Your Information KC Mobiel Massage Therapy website uses sophisticated security and safeguard measures to protect users’ information. .

 

 

© 2023 by Ray Klien. Proudly created with Wix.com

KC Mobile MassageTherapy

 

 

  • Black Facebook Icon